455883-B21: HPE SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode up to 300 m for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9

Home / Shop / Aruba / Switches (Aruba)

455883-B21: HPE SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode up to 300 m for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9

$0.00
455883-B21: HPE SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode up to 300 m for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9
455883-B21: HPE SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode up to 300 m for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9

Home / Shop / Aruba / Switches (Aruba)

455883-B21: HPE SFP+ transceiver module 10 GigE 10GBase-SR LC multi-mode up to 300 m for HPE D2D4324; BLc3000 Enclosure; ProLiant DL360p Gen8; SimpliVity 380 Gen10, 380 Gen9

$0.00
Model Number: 455883-B21

Pricing varies with condition (new, refurbished) and quantity. Please request a quick quote for the most accurate and up to date pricing.

Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Missing Inquiry Options
*Your Name:
*Your Email:
*Your Message:
Please send me a copy
Manufacturer: HPE
Facebook
X
Email
LinkedIn
  • Description
  • Specifications
HPE BladeSystem c-Class 10Gb SFP+ SR Transceiver 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ Fiber optic 850 nm

To all of our existing clients over the past 10 years:
Thank you for your continued business. We will strive to provide you with the highest level of quality hardware at competitive prices. If you don't see it on our site, please email us and we will update you with pricing and availability.

To all of our new clients:
Thank you for your consideration and the opportunity to work with you on your hardware needs. We stand behind our product with solid warranties, we provide high quality customer service and we appreciate your business.
Pricing can be flexible to meet your project and budget needs.

HPE Part Number455883-B21
HPE Alternate PN456096-001
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Cabling Type10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance300 m
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
CompatibilityHPE D2D4324 Capacity Upgrade
HPE BLc3000 Enclosure
HPE BLc7000
HPE ProLiant DL360p Gen8
DL980 G7
HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node
HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen9 Node
HPE Virtual Connect Flex-10
UPC8835853546410
4948382529930
0883585354641