57-1000027-01: Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Thanks for your request! If you want an immediate response, Give us a call to talk to a real person (EST 8am-6pm):1-231-492-0286.

57-1000027-01: Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
Missing Inquiry Options
*Your Name:
*Your Email:
*Your Message:
Please send me a copy

Home / Shop / Brocade

57-1000027-01: Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

57-1000027-01: Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver
57-1000027-01: Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Home / Shop / Brocade

57-1000027-01: Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Model Number: 57-1000027-01

Pricing varies with condition (new, refurbished) and quantity. Please request a quick quote for the most accurate and up to date pricing.

Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Manufacturer: Brocade
Facebook
Twitter
Email
LinkedIn
  • Description
  • Specifications

(Click here to contact us for full compatibility with your hardware.)
All hardware is new unless otherwise noted.

Brocade Part Number: 57-1000027-01

8G FC LWL - 10 km Manufacturing Part Number: 57-0000027-01
Brocade Part Numbers:
- XBR-000153 (1-pack)
- XBR-000172 (8-pack)

57-0000027-01 is functionally equivalent to 57-0000027-02

Brocade 57-1000027-01 Duplex SFP+ Transceiver

Compatible with Storwize V3700 and others. Check with Vertical Enterprise for full compatibility with your hardware particularly if you have questions concerning IBM / Lenovo Storwize compatibilty.

To all of our existing clients over the past 10 years:
Thank you for your continued business. We will strive to provide you with the highest level of quality hardware at competitive prices. If you don't see it on our site, please email us and we will update you with pricing and availability.

To all of our new clients:
Thank you for your consideration and the opportunity to work with you on your hardware needs. We stand behind our product with solid warranties, we provide high quality customer service and we appreciate your business.
Pricing can be flexible to meet your project and budget needs.

Specs
Description1-pack 8GB SFP LWL 10KM
Part NumberXBR-000153 (1-pack)
Alt Part NumberXBR-000172 (8-pack)
Product TypeSFP+
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR/LW Network
Media SupportedOptical Fiber
Ethernet Technology10 Gigabit Ethernet - 10GBase-LR/LW
Environmental CertificationRoHS
Maximum Data Transfer Rate8.50 Gbit/s
Distance supported10 km