Home » Store » Cisco » Cisco Firewall » ASA5540-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

ASA5540-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition, 2500 Premium VPN peers. Part number ASA5540-SSL2500-K9.
ASA5540-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Home / Shop

ASA5540-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

ASA5540-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers
ASA5540-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Home / Shop

ASA5540-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Model Number: ASA5540-SSL2500-K9
Cisco ASA 5540 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition, 2500 Premium VPN peers. Part number ASA5540-SSL2500-K9.
Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Missing Inquiry Options
*Your Name:
*Your Email:
*Your Message:
Please send me a copy
0.000
Categories: Cisco Firewall
Manufacturer: Cisco
Facebook
X
Email
LinkedIn
  • Description
  • Specifications

ASA5540-SSL2500-K9 raises the ASA 5540 to 2500 Premium (SSL) VPN peers for larger remote-access deployments.

It is the larger of the two SSL/IPsec VPN Edition bundles Cisco lists for the 5540.

ASA5540-SSL2500-K9 specifications: Max firewall throughput Up to 650 Mbps; concurrent connections 400,000; new connections per second 25,000; Integrated I/O 4 GE + 1 Fast Ethernet; expansion 4 GE copper or 4 GE SFP (SSM slot); memory 2 GB; form factor 1 RU; Premium VPN peers 2,500; part of the Cisco ASA firewalls product line.

ASA5540-SSL2500-K9 Specs 
Max firewall throughputUp to 650 Mbps
Concurrent connections400,000
New connections per second25,000
Integrated I/O4 GE + 1 Fast Ethernet
Expansion4 GE copper or 4 GE SFP (SSM slot)
Memory2 GB
Form factor1 RU
Premium VPN peers2,500
SourceCisco ASA 5500 and 5500-X data sheet