Home » Store » Cisco » Cisco Firewall » ASA5550-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

ASA5550-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition, 2500 Premium VPN peers. Part number ASA5550-SSL2500-K9.
ASA5550-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Home / Shop

ASA5550-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

ASA5550-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers
ASA5550-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Home / Shop

ASA5550-SSL2500-K9: Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition Bundle, 2500 Premium VPN Peers

Model Number: ASA5550-SSL2500-K9
Cisco ASA 5550 SSL/IPsec VPN Edition, 2500 Premium VPN peers. Part number ASA5550-SSL2500-K9.
Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Missing Inquiry Options
*Your Name:
*Your Email:
*Your Message:
Please send me a copy
0.000
Categories: Cisco Firewall
Manufacturer: Cisco
Facebook
X
Email
LinkedIn
  • Description
  • Specifications

The ASA5550-SSL2500-K9 is built for remote access, with 2500 Premium (SSL) VPN peers on an ASA 5550.

Cisco offers it alongside a 5000-peer SSL edition.

ASA5550-SSL2500-K9 specifications: Max firewall throughput Up to 1.2 Gbps; concurrent connections 650,000; new connections per second 33,000; Integrated I/O 8 GE + 1 Fast Ethernet; expansion None; memory 4 GB; form factor 1 RU; Premium VPN peers 2,500; part of the Cisco ASA firewalls product line.

ASA5550-SSL2500-K9 Specs 
Max firewall throughputUp to 1.2 Gbps
Concurrent connections650,000
New connections per second33,000
Integrated I/O8 GE + 1 Fast Ethernet
ExpansionNone
Memory4 GB
Form factor1 RU
Premium VPN peers2,500
SourceCisco ASA 5500 and 5500-X data sheet