Home » Store » HPE » HPE Storage System » E7X64A-R: HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished

E7X64A-R: HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished

HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished. Part number E7X64A-R.
E7X64A-R: HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished

Home / Shop / HPE / 3PAR StoreServ (HPE)

E7X64A-R: HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished
E7X64A-R: HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished
E7X64A-R: HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished

Home / Shop / HPE / 3PAR StoreServ (HPE)

E7X64A-R: HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished

Model Number: E7X64A-R
HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) SAS Field Integrated Drive Enclosure- Refurbished. Part number E7X64A-R.
Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Missing Inquiry Options
*Your Name:
*Your Email:
*Your Message:
Please send me a copy
0.000
Categories: HPE Storage System
Manufacturer: HPE
Facebook
X
Email
LinkedIn
  • Description
  • Specifications

HPE Part Number: E7X64A-R
HPE M6710 SFF (2.5 inch) Serial Attached SCSI Field Integrated Drive Enclosure

HPE M6710 Specifications
(This HPE part number is essentially the same as the QR490A / M6710)
- Rack-mountable: Yes
- Installed Drives Qty: 0
- Supported Drives Qty: 24
- Supported Drives: Serial Attached SCSI 2
- Height (Rack Units): 2U
- Interface: SAS 6Gb/s
- Min Operating Temperature: 41 degreesF
- Max Operating Temperature: 104 degreesF
- Humidity Range Operating: 10 - 90% (non-condensing)
- Brand: HP
- Manufacturer: HP
- Model: M6710 SAS Drive Enclosure
- Packaged Quantity: 1
- Compatibility: PC
- Width: 19 in
- Depth: 24.8 in
- Height: 3.5 in
- Weight: 33.51 lbs
- Form Factor: 2.5 inch SFF
- Total Qty: 24
- Free Qty: 24
- Type: hot-swap
- Cable Type: Serial Attached SCSI cable

E7X64A-R Specs
HPE Part NumberE7X64A-R
Rack-mountableYes
Installed Drives Qty0
Supported Drives Qty24
Supported DrivesSerial Attached SCSI 2
Height (Rack Units)2U
InterfaceSAS 6Gb/s
Min Operating Temperature41 degreesF
Max Operating Temperature104 degreesF
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
BrandHP
ManufacturerHP
ModelM6710 SAS Drive Enclosure
Packaged Quantity1
CompatibilityPC
Width19 in
Depth24.8 in
Height3.5 in
Weight33.51 lbs
Form Factor2.5 inch SFF
Total Qty24
Free Qty24
Typehot-swap
Cable TypeSerial Attached SCSI cable