Home » Store » Cisco » Cisco Switch » Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

The Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G is a managed Gigabit switch with 24 copper ports and four 1G SFP uplinks, without Power over Ethernet.

Sourcing mission-critical hardware shouldn't mean gambling on auction sites or automated shopping carts. You get direct access to dedicated specialists who answer the phone, confirm exact compatibility, and deliver project-ready pricing built around your deployment timeline.

Home / Shop

Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch
Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

Home / Shop

Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G 24-Port Gigabit Managed Switch

Model Number: C1300-24T-4G
The Cisco Catalyst C1300-24T-4G is a managed Gigabit switch with 24 copper ports and four 1G SFP uplinks, without Power over Ethernet.
Maximum quantity exceeded
Minimum purchase amount of 0 is required
Maximum purchase amount of 0 is allowed
Missing Inquiry Options
*Your Name:
*Your Email:
*Your Message:
Please send me a copy
0.000
Categories: Cisco Switch
Manufacturer: Cisco
Facebook
X
Email
LinkedIn
  • Description
  • Specifications

The data-only 24-port model in the Cisco Catalyst 1300 Series. It has 24 x 10/100/1000 copper ports without PoE and 4 x 1G SFP uplinks, in a fanless 1RU chassis. Switching capacity is 56 Gbps with a forwarding rate of 41.67 Mpps.

Without PoE circuitry it is the lightest and lowest-power model in the 24-port line: 2.63 kg, a worst-case draw of 14.6 W at 110 V, 4.9 W at idle, and 50.5 BTU/hr of heat. Cisco quotes an MTBF of 664,987 hours, and the chassis is 240 mm deep, shorter than the PoE models, which helps in shallow wall cabinets.

The software is shared with the other 1300 switches: IPv4 and IPv6 routing, RIP v2, policy-based routing, a DHCP server and DHCP/UDP relay, managed through the web UI, CLI, SNMP, Cisco Business Dashboard or the Cisco Business mobile app, with Cisco Network Plug and Play for zero-touch setup. Cisco does not list it as stackable.

Siblings: the C1300-24P-4G adds PoE+ with a 195 W budget on the same port layout, and the C1300-48T-4G doubles the ports to 48 but adds a fan.

Choose this model for PCs, printers and servers that take power from the wall; any phones, cameras or access points that need PoE require a P or FP model instead.

C1300-24T-4G Specs 
Part numberC1300-24T-4G (C130024T4G)
SeriesCatalyst 1300
Downlinks24 x 10/100/1000 RJ-45
Uplinks4 x 1G SFP
PoENone
Switching capacity56 Gbps
Forwarding rate41.67 Mpps
CoolingFanless
Max power14.6 W at 110 V
StackingNot on Cisco's stackable model list
MTBF664,987 hours
Dimensions444.3 x 240 x 43.94 mm
Weight2.63 kg (5.80 lb)